Gleba źródłem życia

30. Kongres Polskiego Towarzystwa Gleboznawczego

CONGRESS PROGRAMME

 

September 2, 2019 (Monday)

            14:00 – 19:00   General Assembly of the Deputies of Soil Science Society of Poland

-"ECOTECH" Centre

            19:00 – 22:00   Meeting

- "LanczoMania" (Mensa Academica KUL)

 

September 3, 2019 (Tuesday)

 

            8:00 - 9.00       Registration of Participants

- Faculty of Economics, ground floor

            9:00 – 9:30       Opening of the Congress

- University Hall

            9:30 – 11:00     Plenary Session

- University Hall

 

9.30 - 10.00

Prof. dr. hab. Magdalena Frąc– Znaczenie bioróżnorodności w środowisku glebowym (Importance of biodiversity in the soil environment)

10.00 - 10.30

Prof. dr. dr. h.c. Rainer Horn – Soil deformation as a function of soil management

10.30 - 11.00

Prof. dr. dr. h.c. Jean Poesen – Soil Erosion in the Anthropocene: do we still need more research?

 

            11.00 - 11.15    Common picture of participants

- Main building of the UMCS – main entrance

11:15 – 11:45   Coffee break

- Faculty of Economics, 1st floor, foyer

11:45 – 13:15   Sessions

- Faculty of Economics

 

Session 1 – Soil – source of life (1st floor, hall No. 1)

Chairmanship: Jerzy Weber, Sergey Goryachkin

 

11.45-12.00

Stanisław Brożek - Gleba podstawą zróżnicowania roślinności leśnej w warunkach zbliżonych do naturalnych na Nizinach i Wyżynach Polski

Soil as the basis of forest vegetation diversification in conditions resembling natural ones in the lowlands and uplands of Poland

12.00-12.15

Sergey Goryachkin, Nikita Mergelov -  Soils on the edge of life and beyond - extreme pedology

12.15-12.30

Agnieszka Józefowska, Bartłomiej Woś, Marcin Pietrzykowski - Parametry biologiczne gleb odtwarzanych w procesie rekultywacji na terenach pogórniczych

Biological parameters of soils reconstructed in the process of reclamation in post-mining areas

12.30-12.45

Agnieszka Józefowska, Jan Zarzycki, Justyna Sokołowska, Tomasz Zaleski - W jaki sposób różne warianty koszenia na półnaturalnych łąkach górskich wpływają skład gatunkowy roślin, wazonkowców i dżdżownic?

How mowing variants on mountain semi-natural meadows influence on plants, enchytraeids and earthworms community in?

12.45-13.00

Monika Mętrak, Iwona Jasser, Mateusz Wilk, MałgorzataSuska-Malwska, Preliminary study on the role of Biological Soil Crusts in sequestration of organic matter on the glacial forefield in the Pamir Mountains (Tajikistan)

13.00-13.15

SofiiaTurchinskaia, Svetlana Mazina, Andrey Semikolennykh - Phototroph biocrusts in karst caves: biodiversity, spatial organization and ecological functions

 

Session 3A – Genesis, systematics and cartography of soils (1st floor, hall No. 2)

Chairmanship: Cezary Kabała, Piotr Hulisz

 

11.45-12.00

Arkadiusz Bieniek, Aleksandra Załuszniewska, Anna Nogalska –  Wpływ lito- i pedogenezy na wskaźniki sedymentologiczne gleb rdzawych

The effects of lithogenesis and pedogenesis on the sedimentological indicators of rusty soils

12.00-12.15

Magdalena Gus – Degradacja lamelli w glebach piaszczystych południowej Polski

Lamellae degradation in sandy soils of southern Poland

12.15-12.30

Marcin Sykuła, Michał Jankowski, Łukasz Mendyk, Michał Dąbrowski, Justyna Jasińska, Joanna Michalak, Adam Michalski, Sylwia Pindral, Renata Bednarek  - Wczoraj i dziś Mapy gleb Polski 1:300 000 - próba adaptacji do Systematyki gleb Polski 2019 (SGP6)

Then and now of Soil map of Poland 1:300 000 – an attempt of adaptation to the Polish Soil Classification 2019

12.30-12.45

Michał Jankowski - Geneza gleb Kujaw w świetle badań paleopedologicznych i geoarcheologicznych

Genesis of soils of the Kuiavia region

12.45-13.00

Michał Jankowski, Marcin Sykuła, Renata Bednarek - Polskie mapy glebowe, wybrane problemy ich aktualności i wykorzystania

Polish soil maps, selected problems of their actuality and application

13.00-13.15

Łukasz Musielok, Marek Drewnik, Wojciech Szymański, Mateusz Stolarczyk, Magdalena Gus – Podzolization over unfavourable parent material in the Bieszczady Mountains subalpine zone

 

Session 4AImpact of use on soil properties and processes (1st floor, hall No. 3)

Chairmanship: Józef Chojnicki, Andrzej Bieganowski

 

11.45-12.00

Agnieszka Medyńska-Juraszek, Dorota Kawałko, Adam Bogacz, Michał Dudek, Magdalena Bednik,  Agnieszka Latawiec, Jolanta Królczyk

- Wpływ dodatku biowęgla na wybrane właściwości gleby uprawnej 

Impact of biochar application to physical and chemical properties of cultivatedsoil

12.00-12.15

Michał Gąsiorek, Joanna Kowalska, Ryszard Mazurek, Marek Pająk - Zanieczyszczenie wybranymi metalami ciężkimi gleb historycznego centrum miasta na przykładzie Plant w Krakowie

Pollution of historical city center soils with selected heavy metals on an example of Planty Park in Krakow

12.15-12.30

Andrzej Harasimiuk, Agnieszka Sosnowska, Wojciech Kwasowski -  Przemiany materii organicznej na gruntach porolnych. Rola gatunków pionierskich i inwazyjnych w kształtowaniu właściwości gleb

Organic matter transformation on post-agricultural lands. The role of pioneer and invasive species in forming of soil properties

12.30-12.45

Agnieszka Sosnowska, Andrzej Harasimiuk - Współczesne przemiany właściwości gleb pod wpływem zmian użytkowania ziem

Contemporary changes in soil properties influenced by land use change

12.45-13.00

Jerzy Jonczak -  Naturalne i antropogeniczne czynniki warunkujące przestrzenne rozmieszczenie siarki w glebach dolin rzek źródłowych na przykładzie Jarosławianki (Równina Sławieńska)

Natural and human-induced factors influencing spatial distribution of sulphur in the soils of headwater river valleys – a case study of the Jarosławianka Creek (Sławno Plain)

13.00-13.15

Danuta Kaczorek, Daniel Puppe, Michael Sommer -  Characteristics and distribution of various silicon forms in soils - Results from investigations of agricultural and forestry sites

 

13:15 – 15:00 Lunch

- "LanczoMania" KUL

15:00 – 16:30 Sessions

 

Session 2A – The role of soil in sustainable development (1st floor, hall No. 1)

Chairmanship: Andrzej Mocek, Marek Drewnik

 

15.00-15.15

Jakub Bekier, Bogdan Jarosz, Irmina Ćwieląg-Piasecka, Elżbieta Jamroz, Agnieszka Medyńska-Juraszek, Andrea Kałuża-Haładyn, Jerzy Weber, Jerzy Drozd  - Intensywność przemian substancji hydrofobowych i kwasów tłuszczowych podczas kompostowania stałych odpadów komunalnych (MSW)

The intensity of hydrophobic substances and fatty acids transformations during composting of municipal solid waste (MSW)

15.15-15.30

BartłomiejGlina, Piotr Gajewski, ŁukaszMendyk, BognaZawieja, Zbigniew Kaczmarek – Recent changes in soil  - properties and carbon stocks in fen peatlands adjacent to open-pit lignite mines

15.30-15.45

Marian Marzec, Paweł Stelter - Monitoring ekosystemów leśnych na przykładzie monitoringu lokalnego wokół szybu wentylacyjnego kopalni rud miedzi w Nadleśnictwie Głogów (RDLP Wrocław)

Monitoring of forest ecosystems on the example of local monitoring around ventilation shaft of the copper mine in Głogów Forest District (Regional Forest Administration in Wrocław)

15.45-16.00

Marian Marzec, Paweł Stelter - Porównanie wybranych metod określania troficzności gleby

Comparison of various methods for evaluation of the trophic status of soils

16.00-16.15

Paweł Nicia, Romualda Bejger, Maria Sterzyńska, Paweł Zadrożny, Piotr Parzych -  Wpływ procesów renaturyzacyjnych na właściwości gleb i wód siedlisk bagiennej olszyny górskiej (Caltho-Alnetum) w Babiogórskim Parku Narodowym

The impact of restoration processes on the selected soil and water properties of mountain fens under Caltho-Alnetum community in the Babiogórski National Park

16.15-16.30

Piotr Sewerniak - Produkcyjność gleb rdzawych w gospodarce leśnej: stan ekologiczny gleby ważniejszy niż jej warunki troficzne?

Productivity of rusty soils in forestry: ecological state more important than edaphic conditions?

 

Session 3B – Genesis, systematics and cartography of soils (1st floor, hall No. 2)

Chairmanship: Stanisław Brożek, Anna Karczewska

 

15.00-15.15

Paulina Matecka, Marcin Świtoniak – Zastosowanie ortofotomapy w delimitacji konturów gleb zawierających węglan wapnia w poziomach ornych w obszarach młodoglacjalnych

Application of orthophotomaps in delimitation of soils containing carbonates in plow horizons in young moraining areas

15.15-15.30

Joanna Michalak, Michał Jankowski –Zawartość skaleni w różnych frakcjach piasku gleb rdzawych Polski północnej

Content of feldspars in various sand fractions in  Brunic Arenosols from northern Poland

15.30-15.45

Cezary Kabała, Elżbieta Musztyfaga, Jarosław Waroszewski - Współczesne i sub-fosylne gleby płowe z zaciekami eluwialnymi w Polsce południowo-zachodniej

Modern and sub-fossil clay-illuvial soils with albeluvial tonguing in SW Poland

15.45-16.00

Krzysztof Papuga, Jarosław Kaszubkiewicz, Dorota Kawałko - Wpływ koncentracji zawiesiny i głębokości pomiaru w oznaczaniu składu granulometrycznego gleb za pomocą metody dynamometrycznej

The influence of suspension concentration and measurement depth on the soil particle size distribution using the dynamometer method

16.00-16.15

Sylwia Pindral, Rafał Kot, Piotr Hulisz, Przemysław Charzyński - Przydatność metryk krajobrazowych do oceny różnorodności gleb miejskich

The use of landscape metrics for analysis of the urban pedodiversity

16.15-16.30

Paweł Stelter, Marian Marzec - Zastosowanie skaningu lotniczego do rozpoznania specyficznej cechy antropogenicznej gleby leśnej – odmiany sylwiuprawnej

The use of Airborne Laser Scanning to recognize the specific anthropogenic feature of forest soil - the silvicultural variety

 

Session 4B – Impact of use on soil properties and processes (1st floor, hall No. 3)

Chairmanship: Jan Kucharski, Anna Wójcikowska-Kapusta

 

15.00-15.15

Barbara Kalisz, Sławomir Smólczyński, Mirosław Orzechowski, Paweł Urbanowicz - Wskaźniki humifikacji gleb organicznych o różnym stopniu zamulenia w Polsce północno-wschodniej

Humification factors of silted organic soils in north-eastern Poland

15.15-15.30

Jarosław Kaszubkiewicz, Witold Wilczewski, Jerzy Belowski, Krzysztof Papuga, Dorota Kawałko, Przemysław Woźniczka - Aparat do pomiaru składu granulometrycznego zintegrowany z mieszadłem i układem zmieniania próbek

The apparatus for measuring the soil granulometric composition, integrated with the stirrer and the same changing system

15.30-15.45

Aleksander Kiryluk– Ewolucja gleb pobagiennych w  wyniku odwodnienia i użytkowania

Evolution of murshic endofibiric Histosols  under influence drainage of and use

15.45-16.00

Renata Kołodyńska-Gawrysiak, Jean Poesen, Andrzej Plak - Ocena tempa erozji gleb i dynamiki węgla organicznego w użytkowanych rolniczo obszarach lessowych wschodniej Polski

Assessment of past soil erosion rates and soil organic carbon dynamics in agricultural loess landscapes of eastern Poland using sedimentary archives from closed depressions

16.00-16.15

Jarosław Lasota, Ewa Błońska, Stanisław Łyszczarz, Mark Tibbett - Akumulacja metali ciężkich w relacji do frakcji glebowej materii organicznej w różnych typach próchnic leśnych

The accumulation of heavy metals in relation to soil organic matter fractions in different humus types of forest soils

16.15-16.30

Zygmunt Brogowski, Wojciech Stępień, Józef Chojnicki - Właściwości sorpcyjne frakcji granulometrycznych w glebie brunatnej wyługowanej wytworzonej z gliny zwałowej

Sorption properties of granulometric fractions in Haplic Cambisol developed from boulder loam

 

16:30 – 17:00     Coffee break

- Faculty of Economics, 1st floor, foyer

17:00 – 18:30     Poster session (I) – posters No. 1 – No. 45

- Faculty of Economics, ground floor, foyer

20:00 – 23:00     Banquet

- "LanczoMania"  KUL

 

September 4, 2019 (Wednesday)

 

Field session (A): Natural environment and conditions for agriculture in the northwestern edge of the Lublin Upland

 

 

Time

Route A – part I

Time

Route A – part II

 

Bus No. 1 and No. 2

Bus No. 3 and No. 4

 

8:00

Departure from Lublin

ok. 9:00

Arrival to Rogalów

ok. 9.00

Arrival to Góra Pułąwska

 

9.00-11.00

Rogalów – Site 1

8.00-9.30

Góra Puławska – Site 3

 

ok.11:00

Departure to Bochotnica

ok. 9.30

Departure to Wojszyn

 

11.30-12:00

Bochotnica- Site 2

10.00-11.30

Wojszyn - Site 4

 

12.00-13.00

Lunch at the restaurant „Chata Bochotnicka” in Bochotnica

12.00-13.00

Lunch at the restaurant „Serokomla” in Janowiec

 

13.00

Departure from Bochotnica

13.00

Depature from Janowiec

 

13.30-15.00

Góra Puławska – Site 3

13.30-14.00

Bochotnica – Site 2

 

ok.15.00

Departure to Wojszyn

ok. 14.00

Departure to Rogalów

 

15.30-17.00

Wojszyn - Site 4

14.30-17.00

Rogalów - Site 1

 

ok. 17.00

Arrival to Puławy

od 17:00

Visit to the Institute of Soil Science and Plant Cultivation - National Research Institute in Puławy – Site 5

Refreshments and presentation of thematic exhibitions related to the history of soil science and current activities in the field of soil science at IUNG.

18.00-19.00

Guided tours in the Czartoryski Museum and park

19.00-20.00

Visiting the Department of Soil Erosion and Land Conservation at the Innovative-Scientific Center for Agricultural Research

ok. 20.00

Departure to Lublin

 

September 5, 2019 (Thursday)

 

9:00 – 10:00     Plenary session

- University Hall

 

9.00 - 9.30

Prof. dr hab. Cezary Kabała –  Systematyka Gleb Polski, szóste wydanie – podstawy teoretyczne i struktura (Polish Soil Classification, sixth edition – theoretical basis and structure)

9.30 - 10.00

Dr hab.  Przemysław Charzyński – Edukacja gleboznawcza – jakich zmian potrzebuje? (Soil Education – what changes does it need?)

 

10:00 – 11:30   Sessions

 

Session 2B – The role of soil in sustainable development (1st floor, hall of the Faculty Council)

Chairmanship: Przemysław Charzyński, Paweł Sowiński

 

10.00-10.15

A. S. Taalab, M. H. Hilal - Assessment of Some Sources of Soil Pollution due to Different Human Activities and of Heavy Metals Accumulation in Crops

10.15-10.30

A. S. Taalab, M. H. Hilal - Mobility and Uptake of  Heavy Metals in Irrigated Soils

10.30-10.45

Hanan Siam - Influence of silicate or chicken compost use in calcareous soil on productivity and mineral status of wheat plants under different levels of phosphorus

10.45-11.00

Ahmed Abdelfattah Afifi - GIS model builder for Monitoring and assessing a qualitative land degradation dynamic in North Delta, Egypt

 

Session 3C – Genesis, systematics and cartography of soils (1st floor, hall No. 1)

Chairmanship: Michał Jankowski, Jolanta Komisarek

 

10.00-10.15

Małgorzata Suska-Malawska, Witold Gałka, Monika Mętrak, Piotr Chibowski, Marcin Sulwiński - Content and distribution of non-silicate iron forms along depth of hydrogenic soil profiles in Eastern Pamir (Tajikistan)

10.15-10.30

Jan Jadczyszyn – Ocena kategorii agronomicznych w systemie klasyfikacji PTG 1978 i PTG 2008

Evaluation of agronomic categories in PSSS 1978 and PSSS 2008 Systems

10.30-10.45

Paweł Telega, Adam Bogacz - Fizyczne i wodne właściwości gleb organicznych ściółkowych na terenie Gór Stołowych

Physical and water properties of Folisols in the Stołowe Mountains

10.45-11.00

Łukasz Uzarowicz, Wojciech Kwasowski, Arkadiusz Dacewicz, Beata Rustowska- Wskaźniki procesów glebotwórczych w technosolach na składowiskach odpadów po produkcji sody na przykładzie Krakowskich Zakładów Sodowych “Solvay”

Indicators of pedogenesis in Technosols developed from wastes from soda production: case study from the former Kraków Soda Plant “Solvay”

11.00-11.15

Zbigniew Zagórski, Barbara Woronko, MichałCyglicki, AgnieszkaMuzińska - Plejstoceńskie aspekty genezy gleb na wysoczyznach morenowych NE Polski

Pleistocene aspects of soil genesis in moraine uplands in NE Poland

11.15-11.30

Tomasz Zaleski, Ryszard Mazurek, Michał Gąsiorek, Tomasz Wanic, Paweł Zadrożny, Agnieszka Józefowska, Bartłomiej Kajdas - Gleby Pienińskiego Parku Narodowego – aktualizacja mapy glebowej

Soils of the Pieniny National Park – update of the soil cover map

 

Session 4C – Impact of use on soil properties and processes (1st floor, hall No. 2)

Chairmanship:  Andrzej Łachacz, Jacek Długosz

 

10.00-10.15

Sławomir Smólczyński, Barbara Kalisz, Mirosław Orzechowski, Paweł Urbanowicz - Zawartość makro- i mikroelementów we frakcji labilnej materii organicznej w utworach powierzchniowych gleb organicznych północno-wschodniej Polski 

Content of macro- and microelements in labile fraction of organic matter in surface formations of organic soils in north-eastern Poland

10.15-10.30

Bożena Smreczak, Piotr Koza, Artur Łopatka, Jan Jadczyszyn, Magdalena Łysiak, Grzegorz Siebielec- Ocena zmian stanu agrochemicznego gleb użytkowanych rolniczo w Polsce

Evaluation of changes in the agrochemical state of agricultural soils in Poland

10.30-10.45

Andrzej Plak, Ryszard Dębicki, Piotr Sugier - Wykorzystanie wskaźników geochemicznych do oceny zanieczyszczenia arsenem i antymonem gleb miejskich  o różnych funkcjach

Use of geochemical indexes for the assessment of arsenic and antimony pollution of urban soils with various functions

10.45-11.00

Mateusz Stolarczyk - Uwalnianie węgla organicznego z gleb torfowych na przykładzie Bieszczadów Zachodnich

Release of organic carbon from peat soils on the example of the Western Bieszczady Mts

11.00-11.15

Piotr Hulisz, Szymon Różański, Anton Boman, Marta Rauchfleisz – Zastosowanie metody BCR do oceny mobilności metali w kwaśnych glebach siarczanowych

Application of the BCR method for assessment of the metal mobility in acid sulphate soils

 

Session 5 – Contemporary threats to soil functions in the environment and human life

(1st floor, hall No. 3)

Chairmanship: Wojciech Owczarzak, Mirosław Kobierski

 

10.00-10.15

Magdalena Ryżak, Michał Beczek, Rafał Mazur, Agata Sochan, Cezary Polakowski, Andrzej Bieganowski - Pomiary rozbryzgu gleby w mikro skali

Microscale soil splash measurements

10.15-10.30

Lidia Oktaba, Jerzy Jonczak, Marek Kondras - Wpływ pożaru na zawartość i rozmieszczenie frakcji fosforu w glebie

The Influence of fire on the content and distribution of phosphorus fractions in soil

10.30-10.45

Anna Potysz, Artur Pędziwiatr, Sebastian Hedwig, Markus Lenz - 

Interakcje żużli hutniczych na pograniczu pokrywy glebowo-roślinnej

Interactions of metallurgical slags at the border of soil and vegetation cover

10.45-11.00

Anna Karczewska, Agnieszka Dradrach, Katarzyna Szopka, Bernard Gałka - Rozpuszczalność i fitoprzyswajalność As w glebach silnie zanieczyszczonych

Solubility and phytoavailability of As in strongly contaminated soils

11.00-11.15

Katarzyna Szopka, Agnieszka Dradrach, Anna Karczewska -  Badania nad ekotoksycznością gleb w rejonach dawnego górnictwa rud arsenu

Examination of soil ecotoxicity in the areas of historical arsenic ore mining

11.15-11.30

Bartłomiej Woś, Katarzyna Sroka, Agnieszka Józefowska, Anna Ryczaj, Marcin Pietrzykowski - Zawartość rtęci w glebach technogennych i w biomasie gatunków olsz na składowisku odpadów paleniskowych ze spalania węgla brunatnego

Mercury content in Technosols and alder species biomass on lignite combustion waste disposal site

 

11:30 – 12:00   Coffee break

- Faculty of Economics, 1st floor, foyer

12:00 – 13:00   Poster session (II) – poster No. 46 – No. 95

  • Faculty of Economics, ground floor, foyer

13:00 – 14:30   Lunch

- "LanczoMania"  KUL

14:30 – 15:00   Plenary session

- University Hall

 14.30 - 15.00Prof. Dr. Laura Bertha Reyes Sanchez (Meksyk) – The IUSS beyond 2019 and towards its Centenary

15.00 - 15.30        Closing of the Congress

 

16:00 –            Guided tours of Lublin

19:00 –            Dinner

- "LanczoMania"  KUL

 

September 6-7, 2019 – After-conference field session (routes B and C)

 

September 6, 2019 (Friday)

 

Route „B”: Lublin – Poleski National Park – Carboniferous Peatlands of Chełm – Stołpie – Zwierzyniec

 

September 7, 2019 (Saturday)

 

Route „C”: Zwierzyniec – Roztocze National Park – Farm in Rogów –Zamość – Lublin

 


 

List of posters

Posters numbered 1-45 will be presented in the first poster session, posters numbered 46-95 will be presented in the second poster session

 

  1. Agata Bartkowiak, Joanna Lemanowicz, Katarzyna Klunek - Ocena zanieczyszczenia metalami ciężkimi oraz aktywności enzymatycznej gleb w obrębie składowiska odpadów komunalnych (Assessment of heavy metal contamination and enzymatic activity in soil in the impact zone of a municipal waste landfill)
  2. Marcin Becher, Krzysztof Pakuła, Joanna Pielech - Zasoby i specjacja fosforu w glebach odwodnionego torfowiska w rejonie kanału Wieprz-Krzna(Phosphorus resources and speciation in soils of drained bog in the area of the Wieprz-Krzna Canal
  3. Andrzej Bieganowski, Małgorzata Bzowska, Piotr Bulak, Cezary Polakowski, Sylwia Duda, Karolina Tkaczyk, Kinga Proc, Agnieszka Kasprzycka, Adam Kubaczyński - Opracowanie innowacyjnej metody monitorowania stanu agrocenozy z wykorzystaniem teledetekcyjnego systemu wiatrakowca, w aspekcie rolnictwa precyzyjnego (Elaboration of innavative method for monitoring the state of agrocenosis with the use of remote-sensing gyro system in terms of precision farming)
  4. Marta Bik-Małodzińska, Grażyna Żukowska, Anna Wójcikowska-Kapusta, Magdalena Myszura - Wpływ odpadów na poprawę właściwości gleb zdegradowanych przez przemysł siarkowy (The impact of waste on improving the properties of soils degraded by the sulfur industry)
  5. Ewa Błońska, Jarosław Lasota - Stan odżywienia siewek jodły (Abies alba) wzrastających na drewnie martwych drzew (Nutrition of Silver fir (Abies alba) seedlings growing on deadwood)
  6. Agata Borowik, Jadwiga Wyszkowska, Jan Kucharski - Przydatność wybranych sorbentów w remediacji gleby zanieczyszczonej produktami ropopochodnymi (The usefulness of selected sorbents in the remediation of soil contaminated with petroleum products)
  7. Maja Bryk - Ocena makrostruktury warstw próchnicznych wybranych gleb leśnych (Evaluation of macrostructure of humus layers of selected forest soils)
  8. Paulina Chaber, Barbara Gworek - Osady ściekowe źródłem uwalniania farmaceutyków do środowiska (Sewage sludge as a source of pharmaceuticals releases of  to the environment)
  9. Jacek Chodorowski, Barbara Futa, Elżbieta J. Bielińska, Joanna Trzcińska - Wpływ sposobu użytkowania na aktywność enzymatyczną gleb rdzawych typowych w Roztoczańskim Parku Narodowym (Effects of Land Use on the Enzymatic Activity of the Typical Rusty Soils in Roztocze National Park)
  10. Jacek Chodorowski, Andrzej Plak, Piotr Bartmiński, Radosław Dobrowolski, Irena Agnieszka Pidek, Marcin Siłuch, Przemysław Mroczek, Marcin Szeliga - Kontekst gleboznawczy w badaniach geoarcheologicznych na stanowiskach neolitycznych w strefie północnej krawędzi Wyżyny Sandomierskiej (Pedological Context in Geoarchaeological Research Explorations on Neolithic Sites within the Northern Edge Zone of Sandomierska Upland)
  11. Jacek Chodorowski, Bożena Smreczak, Ryszard Dębicki, Andrzej Tittenbrun - Wpływ użytkowania terenu na niektóre właściwości chemiczne gleb rdzawych typowych Roztoczańskiego Parku Narodowego (Land Use Effect on Some Chemical Properties of Typical Rusty Soils of Roztocze National Park)
  12. Kornel Curyło, Arkadiusz Telesiński - Porównanie oddziaływania surfaktantów typu Tween na aktywność fosfatazową i dehydrogenazową gleby piaszczystej zanieczyszczonej benzyną (Comparison of the effect of Tween surfactants on the phosphatase and dehydrogenase activity of sandy soil contaminated with gasoline)
  13. Ewa A. Czyż, Jadwiga Stanek-Tarkowska, Małgorzata Szostek, Anna M. Gajda, Jerzy Rejman - Ocena wpływu systemów uprawy roli na wybrane właściwości gleby i różnorodność biologiczna pod pszenicą ozimą w monokulturze (The assessment of the impact of tillage systems on selected soil properties and biodiversity under winter wheat in monoculture)
  14. Irmina Ćwieląg-Piasecka, Agnieszka Medyńska-Juraszek, Jakub Bekier - Badania strukturalne nad sorpcją pestycydów przez kwasy huminowe oraz biowęgle (Structural studies on sorption of pesticides by humic acids and biochars)
  15. Guillaume Debaene, Jacek Niedźwiecki - Spektoskopia odbiciowa w Polsce: od zarysu do Spektralnej Biblioteki Gleb Polski (Reflectance spectroscopy in Poland: from scratch to a Polish Soil Spectral Library)
  16. Magdalena Dębicka - Mobilność koloidów glebowych w zależności od wybranych podstawowych właściwości fizyko-chemicznych i chemicznych gleb (Mobility of soil colloids depending on some basic physical-chemical and chemical properties of soil)
  17. Jacek Długosz, Mirosław Kobierski, Anna Piotrowska-Długosz - Analiza geostatystyczna zmienności przestrzennej wybranych właściwości fizyko-chemicznych gleby płowej (Spatial variability of selected physico-chemical soil properties in Luvisols - geostatistical analysis)
  18. Michał Dudek, Beata Łabaz, Cezary Kabała, Jarosław Waroszewski, Dorota Kawałko - Jednorodność genetyczna zróżnicowanych morfologicznie gleb czarnoziemnych Dolnego Śląska (Genetic identity of morphological diverse Chernozems in Lower Silesia)
  19. Michał Dudek, Beata Łabaz, Cezary Kabała, Jarosław Waroszewski, Dorota Kawałko - Tło geochemiczne pierwiastków śladowych w użytkowanych rolniczo czarnoziemach Dolnego Śląska (Geochemical background concentration of trace elements in agricultural usage Chernozems on the Lower Silesia)
  20. Michał Dudek, Jarosław Waroszewski, Cezary Kabała, Beata Łabaz - Wertisole i czarne ziemie wytworzone z iłów neogeńskich oraz towarzyszących utworów na Wzgórzach Niemczańsko-Strzelińskich – morfologia, właściwości i klasyfikacja (Vertisols and Black Earths developed from Neogene clays and accompanying materials in the Niemcza-Strzelin Hills (SW Poland) – morphology, properties and classification)
  21. Anna M. Gajda, Ewa A. Czyż - Ocena zmian aktywności i różnorodności biomasy drobnoustrojów w glebie w zależności od stosowanego systemu uprawy roli (Evaluation of changes in the activity and diversity of microbial biomass in soil in relation to tillage system applied)
  22. Anna M. Gajda, Ewa A. Czyż - Określenie zmian w jakości gleby i aktywności metabolicznej drobnoustrojów w glebie w różnych systemach produkcji roślinnej (Determination of changes in soil quality and metabolic activity of microbial communities in soil under different crop production systems)
  23. Anna Gałązka, Karolina Gawryjołek, Krzysztof Jończyk - Ocena zmian aktywności biologicznej i zróżnicowania genetycznego mikroorganizmów glebowych po zastosowaniu biowęgla w uprawie zbóż (Assessment of changes in biological activity and genetic diversity of microorganisms after biochar application in cereal cultivation)
  24. Anna Gałązka, Karolina Gawryjołek, Jacek Niedźwiecki - Ocena jakości środowiska glebowego oraz stabilności gleb poprzez określenie zawartości glomalin (Evaluation of soil environment quality and soil stability by determining the glomalin content)
  25. Bernard Gałka, Anna Karczewska, Katarzyna Szopka, Agnieszka Dradrach - Pobranie As z gleb zanieczyszczonych przez sadzonki świerka pospolitego (Arsenic uptake from contaminated soils by the seedlings of Norway spruce)
  26. Adrianna Grobelna, Hanna Jaworska - Mercury content in agricultural soils
  27. Piotr Grzelak, Wojciech Kwasowski, Łukasz Uzarowicz - Określenie wpływu mączek bazaltowych na właściwości gleb uprawnych wytworzonych z utworów pyłowych (Determination of the influence of basalt rock dust on the properties of arable soils developed from silty materials)
  28. Elżbieta Jamroz, Jakub Bekier, Irmina Ćwieląg-Piasecka, Agnieszka Medyńska-Juraszek - Właściwości kwasów huminowych gleb leśnych w warunkach gospodarki zrębowej na terenie Nadleśnictwa Oborniki Śląskie (Properties of humic acids of forest soils after clear-cutting in the Oborniki Śląskie Forest District)
  29. Hanna Jaworska, Katarzyna Matuszczak, Magdalena Rydlewska - Wpływ emisji zakładów celulozowo- papierniczych na akumulację rtęci w glebach i roślinach (The impact of pulp and paper plant emission on mercury accumulation in soils and plants)
  30. Hanna Jaworska, Szymon Różański, Joanna Klimek - Wpływ ruchu drogowego i ekranu akustycznego na przestrzenny rozkład rtęci w glebach użytkowanych rolniczo (The impact of road traffic and acoustic screen on the spatial distribution of mercury in agricultural soils)
  31. Paweł Jezierski, Cezary Kabała, Jarosław Waroszewski, Beata Łabaz, Natalia Mazało, Dorota Kawałko - Analiza geostatystyczna zawartości ołowiu w poziomach powierzchniowych gleb na terenie Parku Narodowego Gór Stołowych (Geostatistical analysis of the lead content in surface layers soils of the Stołowe Mountains National Park)
  32. Barbara Kalisz, Sławomir Smólczyński, Mirosław Orzechowski, Paweł Urbanowicz - Charakterystyka związków humusowych gleb organicznych o różnym stopniu zamulenia w Polsce północno-wschodniej (Characteristics of humus compounds in silted organic soils in north-eastern Poland)
  33. Barbara Kalisz, Paweł Sowiński, Janusz Gołaszewski, Krystyna Żuk-Gołaszewska, Wioleta Radawiec, Przemysław Slesiński - Zmiany struktury użytkowania gruntów w odniesieniu do jednostek systematyki gleb (Changes of landuse structure in relation to soil units)
  34. Andrea Kałuża-Haładyn, Elżbieta Jamroz, Jakub Bekier, Maria Jerzykiewicz - Przemiany substancji humusowych podczas kompostowania odpadów miejskich oraz biomasy roślin energetycznych (Humic substances transformation during composting of municipal waste and biomass of energetic plants)
  35. Dorota Kawałko, Jarosław Kaszubkiewicz, Paweł Jezierski , Beata Łabaz, Gábor Nagy - Morfologiczne przeobrażenia mad rzecznych w warunkach trwałego odwodnienia (Morphological transformation of the alluvial soils in permanent dehydration conditions)
  36. Agnieszka Klimkowicz-Pawlas, Bożena Smreczak, Urszula Pasternak - Integracja różnych wskaźników w ocenie ryzyka obszarów rolniczych narażonych na zanieczyszczenie (Integration of various indicators in the risk assessment of agricultural areas exposed to contamination)
  37. Mirosław Kobierski, Jacek Długosz - Skład minerałów ilastych w glebach północnej Polski różniących się genezą i użytkowaniem (Clay minerals composition in soils of diverse genesis and management systems in Northern Poland)
  38. Andrzej Kocowicz - Właściwości sorpcyjne gleb górskich na obszarze podlegającym długoterminowej antropopresji (Sorption properties of mountain soils in the area subject to long-term anthropopressure)
  39. Beata Kołodziej, Tomasz Sarna - Właściwości chemiczne gleb popowodziowych na przykładzie gmin Łaziska i Wilków (Chemical properties of post-flood soils – a case study from Łaziska and Wilków)
  40. Marek Kondras, Lidia Oktaba, Urszula Jankiewicz, Edyta Hewelke, Wojciech Kwasowski - Właściwości fizykochemiczne gleb trzy lata po pożarze na pożarzysku w Palmirach w Kampinoskim Parku Narodowym (The physicochemical soil properties three years after the fire in the burned area in Palmiry in the Kampinos National Park)
  41. Marek Kondras, Lidia Oktaba, Urszula Jankiewicz Anna Otręba, Danuta Czępińska-Kamińska, Wojciech Kwasowski - Wybrane wskaźniki glebowe obliczone w ramach długoterminowych badań ekosystemów leśnych na  stałych powierzchniach badawczych w Kampinoskim Parku Narodowym (The selected soil indices calculated as part of the long-term research of forest ecosystems within  permanent research areas in the Kampinos National Park)
  42. Aleksandra Kot, Jarosław Waroszewski - Zapis aktywności wulkanicznej oraz procesów eolicznych i fluwialnych w Andosolach południowo-wschodniej Islandii, rejon Kirkjubajarklaustur (Record of volcanic activity and aeolian and fluvial processes in Andosols in south-eastern Iceland, Kirkjubajarklaustur region)
  43. Michał Kozłowski, Jolanta Komisarek, Jerzy Marcinek - Zmiany w strukturze użytkowania terenu i degradacja gleb wyniku działalności odkrywkowej w centralnej Polsce: studium przypadku gminy Kleczew (Land use/land cover changes and soils degradation due to opencast mining activities in central Poland: a case study of Kleczew municipality)
  44. Bogusława Kruczkowska, Mirosław Błaszkiewicz, Jerzy Jonczak, Łukasz Uzarowicz, Piotr Moska, Achim Brauer, Alicja Bonk, Michał Słowiński - Późnoglacjalna pedogeneza zaburzona procesami eolicznymi – zapis przekształceń pokrywy glebowej w zlewni jeziora Gościąż (The Late Glacial pedogenesis interrupted by aeolian activity - records from the Lake Gościąż catchment)
  45. Grzegorz Kusza, Katarzyna Łuczak, Aleksandra Cichoń - Zmiany właściwości fizyko-chemicznych gruntów powstałych po eksploatacji wapieni pod wpływem roślinności drzewiastej (Changes of physico-chemical properties of grounds formed after limestone mining, under the influence of arborescent vegetation)
  46. Wojciech Kwasowski, Łukasz Uzarowicz, Beata Rustowska, Arkadiusz Dacewicz - Wybrane pierwiastki śladowe w technogenicznych utworach glebowych na składowiskach odpadów nieczynnych Zakładów Sodowych „Solvay” w Krakowie (Selected trace elements in technogenic soil in landfills of inactive soda plants "Solvay" in Cracow)
  47. Viktória Labancz, Gyöngyi Barna, Tamás Szegi, András Makó - Investigation of the relationship between macroaggregate stability and particle size distribution at different horizons of two typical Hungarian soil profiles
  48. Joanna Lemanowicz, Agata Bartkowiak, Alicja Borowska - Wpływ składu gatunkowego drzewostanów na aktywność enzymatyczną i właściwości fizykochemiczne gleb leśnych (The impact of the species of tree stands on the enzymatic activity and physicochemical properties of forest soils)
  49. Jerzy Lipiec, Boguslaw Usowicz - Określenie wpływu dodatku egzogennej materii organicznej do gleby na plon kukurydzy przy użyciu statystyki Blanda-Altmana (Influence of exogenous organic matter amendments on maize yield: the use of Bland-Altman statistics)
  50. Aleksandra Loba, Jarosław Waroszewski, Markus Egli, Dmitry Tikhomirov - Erozja gleby w krajobrazie lessowym w ujęciu badań izotopowych (in-situ 10Be) – wstępne wyniki z Wzgórz Trzebnickich, SW Polska (Soil erosion in loess landscape reflected in isotopic analysis (10Be in-situ) – preliminary results - a case study from Trzebnickie Hills, SW Poland)
  51. Andrzej Łachacz, Barbara Kalisz, Irena Giełwanowska,, Maria Olech, Katarzyna J. Chwedorzewska, Wioleta Kellmann-Sopyła - Związki humusowe w glebach Antarktyki na Wyspie Króla Jerzego (Humus compounds in Antarctic soils at King George Island)
  52. Katarzyna Łuczak, Czesława Rosik-Dulewska, Grzegorz Kusza - Próba wyznaczenia klasyfikacji uszkodzeń blaszki liściowej wywołanych stosowaniem soli łatwo rozpuszczalnych (An attempt to determine the classification of leaf blade damage caused by the use of readily soluble salts)
  53. Stanisław Łyszczarz, Jarosław Lasota, Ewa Błońska - Wpływ warunków siedliskowych na akumulację metali ciężkich w glebach leśnych Babiogórskiego Parku Narodowego (Effect of site condition on the accumulation of heavy metals in forest soils of the Babia Góra National Park)
  54. Iwona Makuch-Pietraś, Kamil Poniewozik - Pomiary stężenia radonu w gruntach o różnym wpływie antropopresji (Measurments of radon concentration in soils with various impact of anthropopressure)
  55. Maciej Markiewicz, Łukasz Mendyk, Sławomir S. Gonet, Magdalena Banach-Szott - Stan i przeobrażenia materii organicznej gleb odwadnianej równiny biogenicznej w Polsce Północnej (State and transformation of soil organic matter of drained biogenic plain in Northern Poland)
  56. Adam Michalski - Wieloczasowe dane w kartowaniu gleb: studium przypadku na równinie zalewowej dolnej Wisły pomiędzy Toruniem a Solcem Kujawskim (Multitemporal data in soil mapping: a case study of the lower Vistula River floodplain between Toruń and Solec Kujawski)
  57. Romutė Mikučioniene - The importance of balanced fertilization for the preservation of soil organic matter
  58. Lidia Oktaba, Jerzy Jonczak, Marek Kondras, Edyta Hewelke, Ewa Beata Górska, Izabella Olejniczak - Zawartość kationów wymiennych w glebie tuż po pożarze w Kampinoskim Parku Narodowym (The content of exchangeable cations in soil after a fire in the Kampinos National Park)
  59. Mirosław Orzechowski, Sławomir Smólczyński, Barbara Kalisz, Paweł Urbanowicz, Paweł Sowiński - Zawartość makro- i mikroelementów w utworach powierzchniowych gleb murszowych w Polsce północno-wschodniej (Content of macro- and microelements in surface formations of mursh soils in NE Poland)
  60. Krzysztof Otremba, Michał Kozłowski, Natalia Tatuśko - Podstawowe właściwości Technosoli rozwijających się z gruntów pogórniczych pod wpływem lucerny w różnych wariantach nawozowych (Basic properties of Technosols developing from post-mining ground under the influence of alfalfa in various fertilizer variants)
  61. Piotr Pacanowski, Jarosław Lasota, Ewa Błońska - Co gleboznawcy pokazują w social mediach na przykładzie Facebooka (What the soil scientists show in social media on the example of Facebook)
  62. Dariusz Paprota, Romualda Bejger, Ryszard Malinowski - Wpływ zróżnicowanego użytkowania gleb organicznych na transformację materii organicznej (The effect of different land uses on organic matter transformation in organic soils)
  63. Jan Pawluczuk, Arkadiusz Stepień, Jacek Alberski - Właściwości fizyczne i chemiczne gleb organicznych położonych w różnych warunkach siedliskowych na obszarze Natura 2000 „Dolina Rzeki Pasłęki”, a skład florystyczny i zawartość makro i mikroelementów roślinności łąkowej (The physical and chemical properties of organic soils located in various habitat conditions in the Natura 2000 area "Valley of the Pasłęka River" and the floristic composition and content of macro and micronutrients of meadow vegetation)
  64. Edyta Pawłowicz, Jerzy Jonczak - Czynniki warunkujące czasoprzestrzenną zmienność gleb pokryw eolicznych w okolicach miejscowości Bieżuń, Równina Raciąska (Factors influencing spatiotemporal variability of the soils of aeolian cover near Bieżuń, Raciąż Plain)
  65. Wojciech Piaszczyk, Jarosław Lasota, Ewa Błońska - The effect of deadwood on physical properties of forest soils
  66. Anna Piotrowska-Długosz, Joanna Lemanowicz, Jacek Długosz - Zróżnicowanie czasowo-przestrzenne zawartości fosforu oraz aktywności fosfataz w czarnej ziemi (Spatio-temporal variability of soil phosphorus concentration and phosphatase activity in Phaeosems)
  67. Virmantas Povilaitis, Sigitas Lazauskas, Šarūnas Antanaitis, Renaldas Žydelis - Cereal crop productivity under different management intensity in long term field experiment
  68. Jerzy Rejman, Jan Jadczyszyn, Jan Rodzik, Anna Rafalska-Przysucha - Wykorzystanie analizy profili glebowych do wyznaczenia bilansu sedymentu w zlewni lessowej (Application of soil profile analysis to calculate a sediment budget in small loess catchment)
  69. Jerzy Rejman, Anna Rafalska-Przysucha, Jan Jadczyszyn, Jacek Niedźwiecki, Ewa Czyż - Zróżnicowanie zawartości przyswajalnych form P i K w obrębie pola uprawnego w systemie uproszczonej konserwacyjnej uprawy roli w obszarze lessowym (Distribution of available forms of P and K within the field under conservation tillage in loess areas)
  70. Andrey Semikolennykh - The discussion on periods of wood decomposition in boreal forests
  71. Anetta Siwik-Ziomek, Alicja Borowska - Aktywność rodanazy oraz zawartość siarki ogółem i jej frakcji w glebie rdzawej z okolic zakładów azotowych we Włocławku (The rhodanese activity and content of total sulphur and its fractions in rusty soil in the neighbourhood of the chemical work in Włocławek)
  72. Halina Smal, Jacek Pranagal, Sławomir Ligęza, Maja Bryk, Joanna Gmitrowicz-Iwan - Właściwości wodnych wybranych gleb w aspekcie ochrony siedlisk leśnych przed degradacją hydrologiczną (Water properties of selected soils in the aspect of forest habitats protection against hydrological degradation)
  73. Bożena Smreczak, Aleksandra Ukalska-Jaruga, Agnieszka Klimkowicz-Pawlas, Urszula Pasternak, Joanna Strzelecka - Czynniki wpływające na biodostępność wielopierścieniowych węglowodorów aromatycznych (WWA) w glebach sztucznie zanieczyszczonych tymi związkami (Factors affecting the bioaccessibility of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAHs) in soils artificially contaminated with these compounds)
  74. Vaida Steponavičiene, Vaclovas Bogužas, Aušra Sinkevičiene, Lina Skinuliene, Alfredas Sinkevičius - Long-term impact of reduced intensity tillage systems, straw and green manure combinations on soil physical properties
  75. Antoni Szafranek, Alina Maciejewska, Anna Bielska, Agnieszka Nowak - Ochrona ilościowa i jakościowa gruntów rolnych w powiecie lubelskim na tle województwa i kraju (Qualitative and quantitative protection of agricultural land in the Lublin County on the background of the region and country)
  76. Magdalena Tarnawczyk, Wojciech Kwasowski, Łukasz Uzarowicz - Analiza form wybranych pierwiastków śladowych w technogenicznych utworach glebowych wykształconych na składowisku odpadów poflotacyjnych nieczynnej kopalni rud cynku i ołowiu w Trzebini (Forms of trace elements in technogenic soils on former post-flotation tank of the abandoned zinc and lead mine in Trzebinia)
  77. Paweł Telega, Adam Bogacz, Przemysław Woźniczka - Geneza i morfologia gleb ściółkowych na przykładzie Gór Stołowych (Genesis and morphology of the Folisols in the Stołowe Mountains)
  78. Arkadiusz Telesiński, Barbara Pawłowska, Kornel Curyło, Robert Biczak - Ocena ekotoksyczności bromku tetrabutylofosfoniowego w stosunku do aktywności enzymów biorących w obiegu fosforu w glebie piaszczystej (Assessment of the ecotoxicity of tetrabutylphosphonyl bromide in relation to the activity of enzymes taking in the phosphorus cycle in sandy soil)
  79. Wojciech Tołoczko, Rafał Fijałkowski - Wpływ tężni na gleby Ciechocinka (The influence of graduation towers on Ciechocinek soils)
  80. Wojciech Tołoczko, Monika Olewińska - Wydzielanie CO2 z gleb na przykładzie obszaru pomnika przyrody „Duża Woda” w powiecie pabianickim (Emission of CO2 from the soils on the example of the area of natural monument ”Duża Woda” in the Pabianice poviat)
  81. Joanna Trzcińska - Aktywność enzymatyczna jako wskaźnik bioróżnorodności funkcjonalnej gleb (Enzymatic activity as an indicator of functional biodiversity of soils)
  82. Rafał Tyszka, Anna Pietranik, Jakub Kierczak, Anna Potysz - Mobilność metali z hałdy żużla do środowiska glebowego: symulacje interakcji żużel - gleba (Assessment of metal mobility from slags to environment: insight from simulating interactions between slag heap and surrounding soils)
  83. Emese Ujj, Zsófia Bakacsi, Lucia Toková, Kálmán Rajkai, Viktória Labancz, Gyöngyi Barna, András Makó - Comperative analysis of saturated and near-satureted hydraulic conductivity of charcteristic Hungarian soil types
  84. Aleksandra Ukalska-Jaruga, Guillaume Debaene, Urszula Pasternak, Bożena Smreczak - Analizy UV-VIS-NIR w badaniach molekularnych materii organicznej (UV-VIS-NIR analyzes in molecular studies of organic matter)
  85. Bogusław Usowicz, Jerzy Lipiec - Wpływ dodatku biowęgla na przewodnictwo wodne gleby: modelowanie fizyczno-statystyczne (Impact of biochar addition on the soil hydraulic conductivity: physical-statistical modelling)
  86. Łukasz Uzarowicz, Artur Pędziwiatr, Marzena Rachwał, Zbigniew Zagórski - Zależność między podatnością magnetyczną a zawartością wybranych pierwiastków śladowych w technosolach wytworzonych z popiołów lotnych i żużli po spaleniu węgla kamiennego (Correlation of magnetic susceptibility and content of selected elements in Technosols derived from bituminous coal ashes)
  87. Rimantas Vaisvalavičius - Soil Classification as an educational tool for sustainable land management in Lithuania
  88. Rimantas Vaisvalavičius, Romutė Mikučioniené, Jūratė Aleikikoviene, Vita Smalstiené - The effect of different fertilizer application on water-stable soil aggregation in short crop rotation
  89. Jerzy Weber, Lilla Mielnik, Marek Podlasiński, Andrzej Kocowicz - Wpływ sąsiedztwa składowiska odpadów elektrowni Bełchatów na właściwości fluorescencyjne kwasów humusowych wyekstrahowanych z gleb bielicowych (The influence of the vicinity of dumping site of the Bełchatów power plant on fluorescence properties of humic substances extracted from Podzols)
  90. Anna Wójcikowska-Kapusta, Grażyna Żukowska, Marta Bik-Małodzińska, Magdalena Myszura - Właściwości chemiczne i fizykochemiczne gleb antropogenicznych zagospodarowanych w kierunku leśnym (Chemical and physicochemical properties of anthropogenic soils developed in the forest direction)
  91. Jadwiga Wyszkowska, Agata Borowik, Jan Kucharski - Czynniki buforujące zakłócenia procesu autochtonicznej nitryfikacji w glebie (Factors buffering inhibition of autochthonous nitrification in soil)
  92. Mirosław Wyszkowski, Veranika Sivitskaya - Wpływ różnych substancji na wybrane właściwości gleby zanieczyszczonej olejem opałowym (Effect of different substances on some properties of soil contaminated with heating oil)
  93. Zbigniew Zagórski, Michał Jankowski, Magdalena Sochocka, Joanna Michalak - Identyfikacja interglacjalnych gleb kopalnych w osadach czwartorzędowych SE części Wyżyny Sandomierskiej (Identification of interglacial fossil soils in Quaternary sediments of SE part of the Sandomierska Upland)
  94. Zbigniew Zagórski, Monika Kisiel - Geogeniczne i pedogeniczne uwarunkowania specyficznych właściwości gleb wytworzonych z czerwonych osadów dolnego triasu (Buntsandstein) w północno-zachodniej części Gór Świętokrzyskich, SE Polska (Geogenic and pedogenic determinants of the specific properties of soils developed from red sediments of the Lower Triassic (Buntsandstein) in the north-western part of the Świętokrzyskie Mountains, SE Poland)
  95. Elya Zazovskaya, Nikita Mergelov, Vasiliy Shishkov, Andrey Dolgikh, Sergey Goryachkin - The properties and age of organic matter in soil developed on cryoconite material in High latitudes

 

News

In the Materials section You may find 3st Announcement

 

Logowanie